Club Trophy Winners
Howden Cup - Seniors 2-day Final
Year Club
2016-17 HBHS
2015-16 Old Boys
2014-15 Star University
2013-14 Star University
2012-13 Melville
2011-12 Old Boys
2010-11 Old Boys
2009-10 HBHS
2008-09 HBHS
2007-08 Old Boys
2006-07 Te Rapa
2005-06 Old Boys
2004-05 Old Boys
2003-04 Te Rapa
2002-03 Te Rapa
2001-02 Old Boys
2000-01 Te Rapa
1999-00 Te Rapa
1998-99 Te Rapa
1997-98 Te Rapa
1996-97 Ham Star
1995-96 East. Suburbs
1994-95 Ham Star
1993-94 Old Boys
1992-93 East. Suburbs
1991-92 Old Boys
1990-91 Fraser Tech
1989-90 Old Boys
1988-89 Old Boys
1987-88 Marist
1986-87 Marist
1985-86 Old Boys
1984-85 Old Boys
1983-84 Old Boys
1982-83 Melville
1981-82 Old Boys
1980-81 Ham Star
1979-80 Old Boys
1978-79 Old Boys
1977-78 Old Boys
1976-77 Ham Star
1975-76 Ham Star
1974-75 Ham Star
1973-74 Fraser Tech
1972-73 Old Boys Varsity
1971-72 Old Boys Varsity
1970-71 Ham Star
1969-70 Ham Star
1968-69 Ham Star
1967-68 Old Tech
1966-67 Old Tech
1965-66 East Districts
1964-65 Old Tech
1963-64 Old Tech
1962-63 Claudelands
1961-62 am Star
1960-61 Cambridge
1959-60 Cambridge
1958-59 Te Awamutu
1957-58 Claudelands
1956-57 Cambridge
1955-56 Old Tech
1954-55 Cambridge
1953-54 Cambridge
1952-53 Cambridge
1951-52 Hamilton
1950-51 Hamilton
1949-50 Hamilton
1948-49 Hamilton
1947-48 Hamilton
1946-47 Hamilton
1945-46 Hamilton
1944-45 Hamilton
1943-44 Ham East
1942-43 Old Boys
1941-42 Old Boys
1940-41 Ham East
1939-40 Ham East
1938-39 Ham East
1937-38 Ham East
1936-37 Claudelands
1935-36 Hamilton
1934-35 Ham East
1933-34 Hamilton
1932-33 Ham East
1931-32 Ham East
1930-31 Ham East
1929-30 Ham East
1928-29 Old Boys
1927-28 Ham East
1926-27 Ham East
1925-26 Ham East
1924-25 Frankton
1923-24 Hamilton
1922-23 Old Boys
1921-22 Warwick
1920-21 Warwick
1919-20 Warwick
1918-19 Hamilton
1917-18 High School
1916-17 Hamilton
1915-16 Warwick
1914-15 Frankton
1913-14 Ham Utd
1912-13 Frankton
1911-12 Ham Utd
1910-11 Ham East
1909-10 Ham East
1908-09 Ranatira
1907-08 Ranatira
1906-07 Tuhikaramea
1905-06 Tuhikaramea
1904-05 Tuhikaramea* (Hamilton East?)
Eddy Marr Bowl - Seniors 2-day Round Robin
Year Club
2016-17 HBHS
2015-16 Old Boys
2014-15 Star University
2013-14 Star University
2012-13 Fraser Tech
2011-12 Old Boys
2010-11 Fraser Tech
2009-10 HBHS
2008-09 HBHS
2007-08 Old Boys
2006-07 Melville
2005-06 Old Boys
2004-05 Old Boys
2003-04 Te Rapa
2002-03 Te Rapa
2001-02 Te Rapa
2000-01 Eastern Suburbs
1999-00 Ham Star
1998-99 Te Rapa
1997-98 Te Rapa
1996-97 Melville
1995-96 Eastern Suburbs
1994-95 Hamilton
1993-94
1992-93 Eastern Suburbs
1991-92 Old Boys
1990-91 Melville
1989-90 Fraser Tech
1988-89 Marist
Hec Holland Plate - Seniors 1-day
Year Club
2016-17 HBHS
2015-16 Old Boys
2014-15 Melville
2013-14 Old Boys
2012-13 Star University
2011-12 Suburbs
2010-11 HBHS
2009-10 HBHS
2008-09 HBHS
2007-08 Melville
2006-07 Old Boys
2005-06 Te Rapa`
2004-05 Fraser Tech
2003-04 Te Rapa
2002-03 Eastern Suburbs
2001-02 Fraser Tech
2000-01 Melville
1999-00 Fraser Tech
1998-99 Melville
1997-98 Melville
1996-97 Old Boys
1995-96 Fraser Tech
1994-95 Ham Star
1993-94 Ham Star
1992-93 Te Rapa
1991-92 Fraser Tech
1990-91 Marist/Melville/ Old Boys
1989-90 Fraser Tech
Sigley Cup - Senior A 2-day
Year Club
2016-17 Old Boys
2015-16 Melville
2014-15 Melville
2013-14 Marist/Suburbs
2012-13 Fraser Tech
2011-12 Melville
2010-11 Fraser Tech
2009-10 Fraser Tech
2008-09 St Paul's
2007-08 HBHS
2006-07 HBHS
2005-06 Old Boys
2004-05 Old Boys
2003-04 Te Rapa
2002-03 HBHS
2001-02 St Paul's
2000-01 East. Suburbs
1999-00 East. Suburbs
1998-99 HBHS/St Paul's
1997-98 Old Boys
1996-97 Ruakura
1995-96 Ruakura
1994-95 St Paul's
1993-94 Old Boys
1992-93 Ruakura
1991-92 Ham Star
1990-91 Ham Star
1989-90 Old Boys
1988-89 Old Boys
1987-88 East. Suburbs
1986-87 St Paul's Old Boys
1985-86 Fraser Tech
1984-85 Ham Star
1983-84 HBHS
1982-83 Old Boys
1981-82 Old Boys
1980-81 Ham Star
1979-80 Frankton
1978-79 Old Boys
1977-78 Old Boys
1976-77 Ham Star
1975-76 Claudelands
1974-75 East. Districts
Jim Bailey Cup - Senior A 1-day
Year Club
2016-17 Melville
2015-16 Marist-Suburbs
2014-15 Old Boys
2013-14 Marist/Suburbs
2012-13 Te Rapa
2011-12 Marist
2010-11 Suburbs
2009-10 Te Rapa
2008-09 Te Rapa
2007-08 HBHS
2006-07 HBHS
2005-06 HBHS
2004-05 East Suburbs
2003-04 St Paul's
2002-03 Ham Star
2001-02 St Paul's
2000-01 HBHS
1999-00 HBHS
1998-99 Ham Star
1997-98 Te Rapa
1996-97 Ham Star
1995-96 HBHS
George Hampton Cup - Senior B
Year Club
2016-17 Melville Red
2015-16 Marist-Suburbs Green
2014-15 Old Boys Red
2013-14 Old Boys
2012-13 Eastlink
2011-12 Marist
2010-11 Te Rapa
2009-10 Marist
2008-09 Huntly
2007-08 Huntly
2006-07 Ham Star
2005-06 Ham Star
2004-05 Ham Star
2003-04 Te Rapa
2002-03 HBHS
2001-02 Te Rapa
2000-01 St Pauls
1999-00 Melville
1998-99 Te Rapa
1997-98 NPF
1996-97 NPF
1995-96 NPF
1994-95 NPF
1993-94 NPF
1992-93 NPF
1991-92 NPF
1990-91 NPF
1989-90 NPF
1988-89 NPF
1987-88 NPF
1986-87 Marist
1985-86 Ruakura
1984-85 Te Rapa
1983-84 Glenview
1982-83 East Suburbs
1981-82 Ngaruawahia
1980-81 Marist
1979-80 Ruakura
1978-79 Ham Star/ Ruakura
1977-78 Frankton Rugby
1976-77 Ruakura
1975-76 Wanderers
Claude Hamilton Cup - Presidents Grade
Year Club
2016-17 Old Boys
2015-16 Good Guys
2014-15 Good Guys
2013-14
2012-13 Old Boys
2011-12 Diamonds
2010-11 Suburbs
2009-10 Hamilton Star
2008-09 Suburbs
2007-08 Suburbs
2006-07 NPF
2005-06 NPF
2004-05 Claudelands
2003-04 East Suburbs
2002-03 Te Rapa
2001-02 Huntly COB
2000-01 East Suburbs
1999-00 Te Rapa
1998-99 East Suburbs
1997-98 Huntly College
1996-97 NPF
1995-96 NPF
1994-95 NPF
1993-94 NPF
1992-93 NPF
1991-92 NPF
1990-91 NPF
1989-90 NPF
1988-89 Melville
1987-88 Melville
1986-87 East Suburbs
1985-86 Old Boys
1984-85 Old Boys
1983-84 Frankton Rugby
Senior B 2020
Year Club
2016-17 NPF
2015-16 Marist-Suburbs
2014-15 West Ham
2013-14 Old Boys
B.H. Pairaudeau Cup Senior B Limited Overs Competition
Year Club
2016-17 Old Boys Brothers
2015-16 Old Boys Brothers' XI
2014-15 Old Boys Black
Ian Bailey Senior A 2020
Year Club
2016-17 NPF
2015-16 Melville
2014-15 Marist Suburbs
2013-14 Melville
2012-13 Fraser Tech
2011-12 Suburbs
Richard Dodunski Premier 2020
Year Club
2016-17 Star-University
2015-16 Star-University
2014-15 HBHS
2013-14 Marist/Suburbs
2012-13 Fraser Tech
2011-12 HBHS
Seniors Individual Trophy Winners
WJ Tiller Tankard - Club Cricketer of the Season
Year Player
2016-17 M Dodunski
2015-16 M Dodunski
2014-15 J Walker
2013-14 R McCarthy
2012-13 B Speake
2011-12 D Mitchell
2010-11 P Gosai
2009-10 M Santner
2008-09 M Dodinski
2007-08 K Bettley
2006-07 M Dodunski
2005-06 K Bettley
2004-05 JL Clare
2003-04 J Hatwell
2002-03 R Ferdinand
2001-02 M Allen
2000-01 G Hodgson
1999-00 M Orchard
1998-99 A Somani
1997-98 A Somani
1996-97 K Smith
1995-96 N LIoyd
1994-95 G Hodgson
1993-94 G Hodgson
1992-93
1991-92 A Somani
1990-91 B Coker
1989-90 R Stevens
1988-89 C Ashton
1987-88 N LIoyd
1986-87 C Kuggeleijn
1985-86 R Kneebone
1984-85 R Kneebone
1983-84 R Kneebone
1982-83 K Puru
1981-82 C Dickeson
1980-81 C Fawcett
1979-80 C Dickeson
1978-79 T Puna
Sam Baird Cup - Player of the Final
Year Player
2016-17 B Morris-Brown
2015-16 R Tuteja
2014-15 E Santner
2013-14 P West
2012-13 B Scott
2011-12 J Bezzant
2010-11 C Weight
2009-10 A Devcich
2008-09 A Devcich
2007-08 BJ Watling
2006-07 G Irwin
2005-06 Rained Off
2004-05 M Orchard
2003-04 T Davis
2002-03 M Orchard
2001-02 S Wilcock
2000-01 M Orchard
1999-00 M Orchard
1998-99 N LIoyd
1997-98 M Orchard
1996-97 S Lambly
1995-96 M Bailey
GC Quick Cup - Best Performed Senior A Player
Year Player
2016-17 A Barbour
2015-16 R Singh
2014-15 J Single
2013-14 Z Azizi
Batting
JE Mills Plate - Aggregate Runs
Year Player
2016-17 N Cooper
2015-16 M Dodunski
2014-15 S Cooper
2013-14 R McCarthy
2012-13 B Speake
2011-12 D Mitchell
2010-11 J Sun
2009-10 A Devcich
2008-09 A Devcich
2007-08 BJ Watling
2006-07 M Dodunski
2005-06 K Bettley
2004-05 JL Clare
2003-04 J Hatwell
2002-03 R Ferdinands
2001-02 G Smith
2000-01 B Hatwell
1999-00 M Orchard
1998-99 AZJ Somani
1997-98 A Somani
1996-97 N LIoyd
1995-96 N LIoyd
1994-95 A Somani
1993-94 N LIoyd
1992-93 M Harding
1991-92 D Webster
1990-91 B Coker
1989-90 P Singh
1988-89 R McLeod
1987-88 R Mawhinney
1986-87 M Catley
1985-86 R Kneebone
1984-85 M Harding
1983-84 L Crocker
1982-83 K Puna
1981-82 M Catley
1980-81 M Catley
1979-80 G Giles
1978-79 K Puna
1977-78 GV Giles
1976-77 A Puna
1975-76 ADG Roberts
1974-75 G Pederson
1973-74 BH Pairaudeau
1972-73 BH Pairaudeau
1971-72 J Dodunski
1970-71 GV Giles
1969-70 ID Woon
1968-69 JHR Wotton
1967-68 BH Pairaudeau
JK Everest Cup - Highest Score
Year Player
2016-17 N Cooper
2015-16 P Bocock
2014-15 P Bocock
2013-14 R McCarty
2012-13 M Santner
2011-12 A Desai
2010-11 P Bocock
2009-10 A Devcich
2008-09 A Devcich
2007-08 BJ Walting
2006-07 M Dodunski
2005-06 A Devcich
2004-05 JG Hatwell
2003-04 B Scott
2002-03 B Hatwell
2001-02 P McGregor
2000-01 J Hatwell
1999-00 F Graafhuis
1998-99 AZJ Somani
1997-98 M Baird
1996-97 G Wilcock
1995-96 A Somani
1994-95
1993-94
1992-93
1991-92
1990-91 G Bradburn
1989-90 N LIoyd
1988-89 J Banburry
1987-88 G Hick
1986-87 A Adcock
1985-86 M Thomson
1984-85 G McKenzie
1983-84 K Fawcett
1982-83 M Thompson
1981-82 C Kuggeleijn
1980-81 C Fawcett
1979-80 A Puna
1978-79 K Puna
1977-78 GV Gilles
1976-77 GV Giles
1975-76 ADG Roberts
1974-75 A Puna
1973-74 BH Pairaudeau
1972-73 BH Pairaudeau
1971-72 RW Barker
1970-71 GV Giles
1969-70 R Hooton
1968-69 HT Schuster
1967-68 GV Giles
Noel McMahon Cup - Fastest Century
Year Player
2016-17 M Dodunski
2015-16 E Santner
2014-15 S Martin
2013-14 R McCarthy
2012-13 R McCarthy
2011-12 H Cargo
2010-11 M Martin
2009-10 A Devcich
2008-09 B KennedyF Graafhuis
2007-08 A Devcich
2006-07 G Robinson
2005-06 G Steele
2004-05 JL Clare
2003-04 R Shutte
2002-03 G Robinson
2001-02 S Hague
2000-01 J Hatwell
1999-00 S Doull
1998-99 D Puna
1997-98 S Lambly
1996-97 K Smith
1995-96 N LIoyd
1994-95 A Somani
1993-94
1992-93
1991-92 D Webster
1990-91 B Coker
1989-90 S Thomson
1988-89
1987-88 G Bradburn
1986-87 A Adcock
1985-86 C Kuggeleijn
1984-85 K Fawcett
1983-84 D Clark
1982-83 I Posa
1981-82 C Kuggeleijn
1980-81 C Fawcett
1979-80 R Oliver
1978-79 K Puna
1977-78 GV Giles
1976-77 GV Giles
1975-76 J Freeman
1974-75 GV Giles
1973-74 ID Woon
1972-73 ID Woon
1971-72 W Gray
1970-71 GV Giles
1969-70 JG Gibson
1968-69 JHR Wotton
1967-68 F Lally
Bowling
Mark Barnett Plate - Wickets in an Innings
Year Player
2016-17 E Law
2015-16 A Devcich
2014-15 P Gosai
2013-14 J Walker
2012-13 N Vishwanath / R Genge
2011-12 A Flegg
2010-11 J Walker
2009-10 N Shoston
2008-09 A Devcich
2007-08 A Mathieson / C Vette
2006-07 G Irwin
2005-06 L Martin
2004-05 GSC Hodgson
2003-04 B Tagore
2002-03 J McKay
2001-02 J McKay
2000-01 S Mackey
1999-00 M Orchard
1998-99 C Styris
1997-98 S Doull
1996-97
1995-96 S Dixon
1994-95 G O'Carroll
1993-94
1992-93 N LIoyd
1991-92 D Potter
1990-91 A Greene
1989-90 J Walker
1988-89 P Ardern
1987-88 GSC Hodgson
1986-87 C Dickeson
1985-86 M Sua
1984-85 T Puna D Burton
1983-84 P Singh
1982-83 R Kneebone
1981-82 M McKinnon
1980-81 I Posa
1979-80 C Dickeson
1978-79 J Freeman
1977-78 D Grantham
1976-77 CJ Ross
1975-76 AJ Stimpson
1974-75 J Freeman
1973-74 GW Pattenden
1972-73 BD Batten
1971-72 M Vagg
1970-71 T Irwin
1969-70 AD Roberts
1968-69 BD Batten
1967-68 B McTamney
Albert Lissette Cup - Wickets in a Season
Year Player
2016-17 B Gaylor
2015-16 G Basu
2014-15 F Walker
2013-14 J Walker
2013-13 P Gosai / N Vishwanath / B Scott / R Fitz-John / M Santner
2011-12 A Flegg
2010-11 R Smith
2009-10 A Flegg
2008-09 M Thomas
2007-08 Z Hartly
2006-07 B Davis
2005-06 J McNeill
2004-05 B Tagore
2003-04 T Collins
2002-03 K Aitken
2001-02 GSC Hodgson
2000-01 R Bradbury
1999-00 J McKay
1998-99 G Irwin
1997-98 S Whata
1996-97 D Silvester
1995-96 N LIoyd
1994-95
1993-94
1992-93
1991-92 A Somani
1990-91 A Aduhene
1989-90 J Walker
1988-89 P Ardern
1987-88 C Dickeson
1986-87 GSC Hodgson
1985-86 G Hodgson
1984-85 M Carrington T Puna
1983-84 P Singh
1982-83 R Kneebone
1981-82 M McKinnon
1980-81 B Currie
1979-80 C Dickeson
1978-79 R Oliver
1977-78 KA Parker
1976-77 TJ Winter KA Parker
1975-76 G Roberts
1974-75 J Freeman
1973-74 FC Kernohan
1972-73 J Freeman
1971-72 AF Lissette
1970-71 T Irwin
1969-70 AF Lissette
1968-69 AF Lissette
1967-68 R Weallans
Fielding
Eric Petrie Award - Keeping Dismissals
Year Player
2016-17 O Ivins
2015-16 M Whitley
2014-15 J Pye
2013-14 J Moore
2012-13 O Ivins
2011-12 C Barker
2010-11 C Barker / O Ivins
2009-10 D West
2008-09 O Ivins
2007-08 A Fyers
2006-07 N Daley
2005-06 C Coleman
2004-05 H Douglas
2003-04 H Douglas
2002-03 C Coleman
2001-02 A Bigham
2000-01 C Coleman
1999-00 M Hydes
1998-99 E Whatt
1997-98 L Greenwood
1996-97 E Whatt
1995-96 E Whatt
1994-95 L Greenwood
1993-94 B Hood
1992-93 D Burdett
1991-92 G Reid
1990-91 M Sigley
1989-90 D Jones
1988-89 C Ashton
1987-88 K Holmes
1986-87 N LIoyd
1985-86 M Keenan
1984-85 J Bailey W Gatland
1983-84 J Bailey
1982-83 A Strawbridge
1981-82 J Bailey
1980-81 G Price
1979-80 G Price
1978-79 G Snell
1977-78
1976-77 D Day
1975-76 J McLean
1974-75 PM Hill
1973-74 D Day
1972-73
1971-72
1970-71
1969-70
1968-69 EW Morrison / BH Pairaudeau
1967-68 J Turkington / BH Pairaudeau
Pat and Dora Page Cup - Fielding Catches
Year Player
2016-17 K Bettley
2015-16 F Walker
2014-15 H Forsman / J Walker
2013-14 B Speake
2012-13 H Cargo
2011-12 B Wilcock
2010-11 P Gosai
2009-10 B Reed / C Schwarz
2008-09 G Smith
2007-08 S Hill
2006-07 R Orchard
2005-06 S Hill
2004-05 M Delaney
2003-04 M Delaney
2002-03 R Orchard
2001-02 P Gosai
2000-01 GSC Hodgson
1999-00 A Somani
1998-99 C Toombs / C Styris / R Orchard / A Somani
1997-98 P Devonport
1996-97 A Somani
1995-96 R Orchard
1994-95
1993-94 M Bradley
1992-93 S Lala
1991-92 H Craig
1990-91 G Wilcock
1989-90 A Puna
1988-89 J Pope
1987-88 H Craig
1986-87 M Harding
1985-86 M Catley
1984-85 G Hodder / R Kneebone / K Morey
1983-84 R Kneebone
1982-83 M Harding
Service Awards
ADG Roberts Cup - Services to Hamilton Cricket
Year Winner
2016-17 P Gosai
2015-16 K Calnon
2014-15 G Milne
2013-14 D Nielsen
2012-13 R Dodunski
2011-12 A Wilkins
2010-11 G Hodgson
2009-10 R Wilson
2008-09 S Hoskin
2007-08 T Irwin
2006-07 N Daley
2005-06 M Commins
2004-05 A Keown
2003-04 E Marr
2002-03 C Stevens
2001-02 T Priscott
2000-01 G Palmer
1999-00 C Stevens
1998-99 L Cameron
1997-98 R Farrow
1996-97 K Bulloch
1995-96 R Hodgson
1994-95 K Pennell
1993-94 J Bailey
1992-93 R Redshaw
1991-92 N Dench
1990-91 M Innes
1989-90 C Stevens
1988-89 I Steele
1987-88 H Holland
1986-87 F Wright
1985-86 S Baird
1984-85 C Hamilton
ES Thomas Cup - Best Club Umpire
Year Winner
2015-16 D Morrow
2014-15 D Morrow
2013-14 D Morrow
2012-13 D Morrow
2011-12 G Milne
2010-11 D Tidmarsh
2009-10 G Milne
2008-09 G Milne
2007-08 A McLean
2006-07 A McLean
2005-06 N LIoyd
2004-05 K Allen
2003-04 S LeProu