District Association Team Trophies
Fergus Hickey Rosebowl - ND 2-day
Year Winner
2014-15 Northland
2013-14 Northland
2012-13 Bay of Plenty
2011-12 Bay of Plenty
2010-11 Hamilton
2009-10 Bay of Plenty
2008-09 Bay of Plenty
2007-08 Hamilton
2006-07 Hamilton
2005-06 Bay of Plenty
2004-05 Northland
2003-04 Northland
2002-03 Northland
2001-02 Bay of Plenty
2000-01 Hamilton
1999-00 Bay of Plenty
1998-99 Bay of Plenty
1997-98 Northland
1996-97 Bay of Plenty
1995-96 Bay of Plenty
1994-95 ThamesValley
1993-94 Bay of Plenty
1992-93 Northland
1991-92 Northland
1990-91 Bay of Plenty
1989-90 Northland
1988-89 Northland
1987-88 Hamilton
1986-87 Bay of Plenty
1985-86 Bay of Plenty
1984-85 Northland
1983-84 Northland
1982-83 Northland
1981-82 Hamilton
1980-81 Hamilton
1979-80 Bay of Plenty
1978-79 Northland
1977-78 Abandoned
1976-77 Northland
1975-76 Midlands/Thames Valley
1975 Franklin 84
1974 Northland *4
1970 Waikato *10
1970 Northland *3
1969 ThamesValley *2

*denotes challenges

Brian Dunning Cup - ND 1-day
Year Winner
2015 Northland
2014 Hamilton
2013 Bay of Plenty
2012 Hamilton
2011 Counties
2010 Hamilton
2009 Bay of Plenty
2008 Hamilton / Counties
2007 Hamilton
2006 Hamilton
2005 Hamilton
2004 Northland
2003 Hamilton
2002 Hamilton / Northland
2001 Northland
2000 Northland
1999 Northland
Basil McBurney Trophy - ND 2nd XI
Year Winner
2015-16 Hamilton
2015 Hamilton
2014 Hamilton
2013 Bay of Plenty
2012 Hamilton
2011 Counties
2010 Hamilton
2009 Bay of Plenty
2008 Hamilton / Counties
2007 Hamilton
2006 Hamilton
2005 Hamilton
2004 Northland
2003 Hamilton
2002 Hamilton / Northland
2001 Northland
2000 Northland
1999 Northland
District Association Women's Competition
Year Winner
2015-16 Hamilton
2014-15 Hamilton
2013-14 Waikato Valley
2012-13 Poverty Bay
2011-12 Poverty Bay
2010-11 Bay of Plenty
2009-10 Hamilton
2008-09 Hamilton
2007-08 Hamilton
2006-07 Hamilton
2005-06 Hamilton
2004-05 Hamilton
2003-04 Hamilton
2002-03 Hamilton
Individual Hamilton Trophies
Wynne Bradburn Cup - Aggregate Runs
Year Winner
2015-16 M. Dodunski
2014-15 K. Bettley
2013-14 P. Bocock
2012-13 K. Bettley
2011-12 A. Dodd
2010-11 M. Santner
2009-10 B. Hatwell
2008-09 B. Hatwell
2007-08 A. Devcich
2006-07 G.G. Robinson / R Shutte
2005-06 G.G. Robinson
2004-05 J.G. Hatwell
2003-04 B. Hatwell
2002-03 M. Orchard
2001-02 G. Robinson
2000-01 M.D. Bailey
1999-00 M.D. Bailey
1998-99 A. Somani
1997-98 A. Somani
1996-97 S. Lambly
1995-96 A. Somani
1994-95 G. Littlejohn
1993-94 M. Bailey
1992-93 M. Bailey / G Bradburn
1991-94 G. Bradburn
1990-91 S. Thomson
1989-90 M. Harding
1988-89 M. Harding
1987-88 C. Kuggeleign
1986-87 M. Harding
1985-86 C. Kuggeleign
AE Gibbons Tankard - Best Batting Performance
Year Winner
2015-16 K. Bettley
2014-15 K. Bettley
2013-14 P. Bocock
2012-13 M. Dodunski
2011-12 B.J. Watling
2010-11 B. Hatwell
2009-10 F. Graafhuis
2008-09 S. McLeod
2007-08 G.G. Robinson
2006-07 G. Irwin
2005-06 G.G. Robinson
2004-05 J.G. Hatwell
2003-04 B. Hatwell
2002-03 M. Orchard
2001-02 M. Orchard
2000-01 M.D. Bailey
1999-00 M.D. Bailey
1998-99 A.Z.J. Somani
1997-98 R.C. Dwyer
1996-97 S. Lambly
1995-96 S. Lambly
1994-95
1993-94 G. Littlejohn
1992-93 M. Bailey
1991-92 M. Harding
1990-91 S. Thomson
1989-90 M. Harding
1988-89 R. McLeod
1987-88 R. Mawhinney
1986-87 G. Bradburn
1985-86 L. Crocker
1984-85 R. Kneebone
1983-84 L. Crocker
1982-83 J. Parker
1981-82 C. Kuggeleign
1980-81 L. Crocker
1979-80 A.D.G. Roberts
1978-79 A.D.G. Roberts
1977-78 A.D.G. Roberts
1976-77 C. Kuggeleign
1975-76 A.D.G. Roberts
1974-75 M.G. Poultney
1973-74 C. Webb
1972-73 M.G. Poultney
1971-72 H.T. Shuster
1970-71 A.D.G. Roberts
1969-70 A.D.G. Roberts
1968-69 J.H. Blackmore
1967-68 A.D.G. Roberts
1966-67 H.T. Shuster
1965-66 G.V. Giles
1964-65 B.H. Pairaudeau
1963-64
1962-63
1961-62 B.H. Pairaudeau
1960-61 P.D. Stone
1959-60 G.V. Giles
1958-59 D.S. Clarke
1957-58 B. McBurney
1956-57 J.K. Everest
1955-56
1954-55 B. McBurney
1953-54
1952-53
1951-52
1950-51 A.J. Aitken
AE Gibbons Tankard - Best Bowling Performance
Year Winner
2015-16 F. Walker
2014-15 A. Yugaraja
2013-14 J. Baker
2012-13 M. Santner
2011-12 A. Mathieson
2010-11 J. Walker
2009-10 K. Bettley
2008-09 J. Baker
2007-08 A. Verma
2006-07 R. Shutte
2005-06 D. Vettori
2004-05 B. Winslade
2003-04 B. Winslade
2002-03 G. Irwin
2001-02 S. Andrews
2000-01 B.P. Martin
1999-00 G. Irwin
1998-99 G.S.C. Hodgson
1997-98 M.D. Bailey
1996-97 G.S.C. Hodgson
1995-96 G. Bradburn
1994-95 S. Styris
1993-94 S. Styris
1992-93 A. Somani
1991-92 S. Thomson
1990-91 D. Potter
1989-90 S. Thomson
1988-89 N. Lala
1987-88 A. Greene
1986-87 C.W. Dickeson
1985-86 C.W. Dickeson
1984-85 C.W. Dickeson/M McKinnon
1983-84 C.W. Dickeson
1982-83 M. McKinnon
1981-82 P. Goulin
1980-81 C.W. Dickeson
1979-80 R. Oliver
1978-79 A. Stimpson
1977-78 R. Calland
1976-77
1975-76 P. Fraser
1974-75 W.P. Bradburn
1973-74 J.D. Smith
1972-73 A. Puna
1971-72 T. Beatson
1970-71 B. Gill
1969-70 J. Smith
1968-69 A.F. Lissette
1967-68 W.P. Bradburn
1966-67 T.C. Masters
1965-66 N. Puna
1964-65 I. McNicol
1963-64
1962-63
1961-62 A.F. Lissette
1960-61 N. Puna
1959-60 G.A. Clarke
1958-59 A.F. Lissette
1957-58 D.B. Clarke
1956-57 D.C. Hoskin
1955-56 D.C. Hoskin
1954-55 R.J. Keeley
1953-54 D.B. Clarke
1952-53 D.B. Clarke
1951-52
1950-51 D.B. Clarke
Tom Puna Cup - Aggregate Wickets
Year Winner
2015-16 F. Walker
2014-15 A. Yugaraja
2013-14 J. Walker
2012-13 M. Santner
2011-12 A. Mathieson
2010-11 M. Santner
2009-10 J. Baker
2008-09 J. Baker
2007-08 K. Bettley / B. Jowsey
2006-07 R. Shutte
2005-06 T. Davis
2004-05 J.G. Hatwell
2003-04 B. Winslade
2002-03 G. Irwin
2001-02 S. Andrews
2000-01 B.P. Martin
1999-00 B.P. Martin
1998-99 G.S.C. Hodgson
1997-98 G.S.C. Hodgson
1996-97 G. Hodgson
1995-96 G. Hodgson
1994-95 S. Styris
1993-94 G. Bradburn
1992-93 A. Somani
1991-92 P. Ardern
1990-91 P. Ardern
1989-90 A. Greene
1988-89 C.W. Dickeson
1987-88 C.W. Dickeson
1986-87 C.W. Dickeson
1985-86 C.W. Dickeson
Cliff Dickeson Jug - Best Performance 1st XI
Year Winner
2015-16 K. Bettley
2014-15 K. Bettley
2013-14 A. Devcich
2012-13 P. Bocock
2011-12 A. Devcich
2010-11 J. Walker
2009-10 F. Graafhuis
2008-09 J. Baker
2007-08 G. Robinson
2006-07 G. Irwin
2005-06 G.G. Robinson
2004-05 J.G. Hatwell
2003-04 B. Winslade
2002-03 G. Irwin
2001-02 S. Andrews
2000-01 B.P. Martin / M.D. Bailey
1999-00 N. Summerscales
1998-99 A.Z.J. Somani
1997-98 R.C. Dwyer
1996-97 G.S.C. Hodgson
1995-96 S. Lambly
1994-95 G. Bradburn / G. Littlejohn
1993-94 M. Bailey
1992-93 A. Somani
1991-92 S. Thomson
1990-91 M. Harding
1989-90 N. LIoyd
1988-89 R. McLeod
1987-88 A. Greene
1986-87 C.W. Dickeson
1985-86 C.W. Dickeson
CJ Stevens Cup - Best performance 2nd XI
Year Winner
2015-16 E. Santner
2014-15 C. Price
2013-14 N. Vishwanath
2012-13 N. Vishwanath
2011-12 A. Desai
2010-11 F. Kilgour
2009-10 A. Mathieson
2008-09 R. Shaw
2007-08 Z. Hartley
2006-07 K. Bettley
2005-06 P. Gosai
2004-05 Not Awarded
2003-04 P. Gosai
2002-03 P. Gosai
2001-02 P. Gosai
2000-01 C. Wood
1999-00 M. Orchard
1998-99 C. Styris
1997-98 J. Hatwell
1996-97 R. Ferdinand
1995-96 G. Webber
1994-95 D. Busch
1993-94 N. Lala
1992-93 J. Bell
1991-92 M. Batters
1990-91 Not Awarded
1989-90 C. Ashton
1988-89 C. Kilpin
HCA Women's Bowl - Most Improved Player
Year Winner
2015-16 E. Baker
2014-15 H. Bree
2013-14 C. Sarsfield
2012-13 H. Bree
2011-12 Not Awarded
2010-11 F. Leydon Davis
2009-10 H. Arndt
2008-09 J. McLeod
2007-08 K. Mulcahy
2006-07 M. Nielsen
2005-06 J. McLeod
2004-05 N. Edwards
2003-04 N. Jogo
2002-03 F. Hindrup
2001-02 K. Hobden
HCA Women's Jug - Most Valuable Player
Year Winner
2015-16 N. Dodd/J. McLeod
2014-15 F. Leydon Davis
2013-14 F. Leydon Davis
2012-13 F. Leydon Davis
2011-12 Not Awarded
2010-11 H. Beatson
2009-10 H. Beatson
2009-09 N. Dodd
2007-08 A. Swart
2006-07 J.M. Fraser
2005-06 J.M. Fraser
2004-05 J.M. Fraser
2003-04 G. Whittaker
Junior Boys - Best Representative Batter
Year Winner
2014/2015 William Kingsbury (Junior Secondary Boys
2013/2014 Nick O'Sullivan (Senior Secondary Boys
2012/2013 Sean McCarthy (Senior Secondary Boys
2011/2012 Henry Goodall (Junior Secondary Boys
2010/2011 Matthew Whitley (Primary Boys
2009/2010 Josh Lenssen (U17 Boys
2008/2009 Anish Desai (U15 Boys
2007/2008 Guy Schwikkard (U17 Boys
2006/2007 Guy Schwikkard (U17 Boys
2005/2006 Jared Sun (Primary Boys
2004/2005 Scott Kuggeleijn (Primary Boys
2003/2004 Karl Pavitt (U17 Boys
2002/2003 Anton Devcich
2001/2002 Not Awarded
2000/2001 BJ Watling
1999/2000 Thomas Jamieson
1998/1999 Brooke Hatwell
1997/1998 Reza Fuard
1996/1997 Keir Bettley
Junior Boys - Best Representative Bowler
Year Winner
2014/2015 Jagwinder Singh (Senior Secondary Boys)
2013/2014 Brayden Gaylor (Junior Secondary Boys)
2012/2013 Soumil Singh (Junior Secondary Boys)
2011/2012 Freddy Walker (Senior Secondary Boys)
2010/2011 Neil Achary (Primary Boys)
2009/2010 Jonathan Whitley (U15 Boys)
2008/2009 Elliot Santner (Primary Boys)
2007/2008 Josef Walker (U15 Boys)
2006/2007 Andrew Mathieson (U17 Boys)
2005/2006 Trent Salvatierra (U15 Boys)
2004/2005 Jonathan Otto (U17 Boys)
2003/2004 Michael Dodunski (U17 Boys)
2002/2003 Tarron Te Moni
2001/2002 Sam Christie
2000/2001 Anton Devcich
1999/2000 Jason Perrett
1998/1999 Robert Boorland
1997/1998 Gareth Iwrin
1996/1997 Daniel Wilson
Best Junior Representative Fielder
Year Winner
2014/2015 Satvir Singh (Senior Secondary Boys)
2013/2014 Hamish Mellow (Primary Boys)
2012/2013 Neil Achary (Junior Secondary Boys)
2011/2012 Nikhil Vishwanath (Senior Secondary Boys)
2010/2011 Anish Desai (Senior Secondary Boys)
2009/2010 Ryan Thomson (U17 Boys)
2008/2009 Samuel Holmes (Primary Boys)
2007/2008 Scott Joblin (U15 Boys)
2006/2007 Mitchell Santner (U15 Boys)
2005/2006 Ethan Brown (Primary Boys)
2004/2005 Simon Roots (U15 Boys)
2003/2004 Warwick Lynn (Primary Boys)
2002/2003 Matthew Perry
2001/2002 Tarron Te Moni
2000/2001 Scott Thompson
1999/2000 Alice Coombes
1998/1999 Sandeep Puna
1997/1998 Rupesh Puna
1996 Dean Devcich
Best Junior Representative Wicketkeeper
Year Winner
2014/2015 Matt Whitley (Senior Secondary Boys)
2013/2014 Jamie Moore (Junior Secondary Boys)
2012/2013 Matt Whitley (Junior Secondary Boys)
2011/2012 Jamie Moore (Primary Boys)
2010/2011 Josh Lenssen (Senior Secondary Boys)
2009/2010 George Wills (Primary Boys)
2008/2009 Tim Seifert (U15 Boys)
2007/2008 Tim Seifert (Primary Boys)
2006/2007 Oliver Leydon-Davis (U17 Boys)
2005/2006 Oliver Leydon-Davis (U17 Boys)
2004/2005 Matt Johl (U17 Boys)
2003/2004 Oliver Leydon-Davis (U15 Boys)
2002/2003 Tom McDonald
2001/2002 Simeon Clarke
2000/2001 Ryan Smith
1999/2000 Ross Lenssen
1998/1999 Dean Devcich
1997/1998 Steven Holloway
1996/1997 Nathan Daley
Most Improved Representative Junior Player
Year Winner
2014/2015 Luke White (Primary Boys)
2013/2014 Johnny O'Sullivan (Junior Secondary Boys)
2012/2013 Satvir Singh (Senior Secondary Boys)
2011/2012 Jonathan Whitley (Senior Secondary Boys)
2010/2011 Matthew Wallbank (Junior Secondary Boys)
2009/2010 Chris Beatson (U17 Boys)
2008/2009 Jonathan Whitley (U15 Boys)
2007/2008 Andrew McLean (U17 Boys)
2006/2007 Anurag Verma (U17 Boys)
2005/2006 Hamish Cooper (U17 Boys)
2004/2005 Zane Hartley (U17 Boys)
2003/2004 Chris Jamieson (Primary Boys)
2002/2003 Zaal Meher-Homii
2001/2002 Natalie Edwards
2000/2001 Greg Steele
1999/2000 Joden Prathen
1998/1999 Paul Stewart
1997/1998 Brook Hatwell
1996/1997 Ryan Macrae
1995/1996 Campbell Whibley
Secondary Girls - Best Representative Batter
Year Winner
2013/2014 Not awarded
2012/2013 Not Awarded
2011/2012 Not Awarded
2010/2011 Not Awarded
2009/2010 Catilin Dodunski
2008/2009 Catilin Dodunski
2007/2008 Ane Swart
2006/2007 Natalie Dodd
Secondary Girls - Best Representative Bowler
Year Winner
2013/2014 Not Awarded
2012/2013 Not Awarded
2011/2012 Not Awarded
2010/2011 Not Awarded
2009/2010 Paige Prestwell (U15 Girls)
2008/2009 Hannah Beatson (Secondary Girls)
2007/2008 Kylie Mulcahy
2006/2007 Jessie McLeod
Robyn Dunstan Cup - Most Valuable U 15 Girls Player
Year Winner
2014/2015 Lucy Boucher
2013/2014 Lucy Boucher
2012/2013 Hannah Bree
2011/2012 Issy Coombes
2010/2011 Paige Pretswell
2009/2010 Mikayla Ensor
2008/2009 Felicity Leydon-Davis
2007/2008 Felicity Leydon-Davis
2006/2007 Caitlin Dodunski
2005/2006 Natalie Dodd
2004/2005 Kylie Mulcahy
2003/2004 Ane Swart
2002/2003 Kylie Thompson
Secondary Girls Cup - Most Valuable Girls Player
Year Winner
2014/2015 Paige Prestwell
2013/2014 Hannah Bree
2012/2013 Caitlin Edwards
2011/2012 Caitlin Edwards
2010/2011 Mikayla Ensor
2009/2010 Haley Brown
2008/2009 Caitlin Dodunski
2007/2008 Ane Swart
2006/2007 Kylie Thompson
2005/2006 Jessie McLeod
2004/2005 Kylie Thompson
2003/2004 Kylie Thompson
2002/2003 Tessa Hickson
The Baird-Hamilton Trophy - Most Outstanding Junior Performance
Year Winner
2014/2015 Paige Prestwell
2013/2014 Matt Whitley (Senior Secondary Boys)
2012/2013 Sean McCarthy (Senior Secondary Boys)
2011/2012 Anish Desai (Senior Secondary Boys)
2010/2011 Josef Walker (Senior Secondary Boys)
2009/2010 Josef Walker (U17 Boys)
2008/2009 Mattie Thomas (U17 Boys)
2007/2008 Natalie Dodd
2006/2007 Natalie Dodd (U14 Girls)
2005/2006 Guy Schwikkard (Under 15 Boys)
2004/2005 Grant Bell (U17 Boys)
2003/2004 Ben Wilcock (U17 Boys)
2002/2003 Anton Devcich
2001/2002 David Richardson
2000/2001 Thomas Jamieson
1999/2000 Gareth Irwin
1998/1999 Gareth Irwin
1997/1998 David Holt
1996/1997 Phillip Otto
1995/1996 Daniel Vettori